Staff List

 

Staff List

Mr Jeremy Handscomb

Head of School

Mr. Steve Morton

Assistant Head of School

Miss  Kate Fitzgerald

Y6

Miss Meg Collins

Y5/6

Mrs. Emmaline Hartley-Criddle

Y5, SENCO & Senior Leadership Team

Miss Emily Oaten

Y4

Mr. Aaron Saturley

Y4

Mrs Sarah Frost

Y3

Mrs Hayley Hine

Y3

Mrs Kate Caldecott

Y2

Mrs Rachel Cottrell

Y2

Miss Emma Stevens

Y1

Miss Maria Coombes

Y1

Mrs. Verity Saunders

Reception

Mrs Sharena Dinham & Mrs Natalie Perry

Reception

Mrs Nakita Harris

P/T Teacher

Mr Stephen Lennox

P/T Teacher Y5

 

 

Mr Cameron Chapman

Graduate Teacher Programme

 

 

Mrs. Lynne Marlborough

School Business Manager

Mrs. Lin Phillips

Head’s PA

Mrs. Michelle Mason

Receptionist/Admin Asst

Mrs Becky Roberts

Receptionist/Admin Asst

 

 

Mrs. Vanessa Dower

Special Needs Manager

Mrs. Joanna Bailey

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Fiona Bradley

SN Learning Support Assistant & Trizone Asst

Mrs. Sharon  Causley

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Hannah Caird

SN Learning Support Assistant & MSA

Mrs. Sylvia Duggan

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Nicola Dye

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Judith Gamble

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Wendy McGregor

SN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Karen O’Sullivan

SN Learning Support Assistant, Trizone & MSA

Miss Claire Rowley

SN Learning Support Assistant & Trizone Asst

Mrs. Debra Webber

SN Learning Support Assistant

   

Mrs. Sarah Allum

Teaching Assistant, KS2

Mr. Tom Bennett

Forest School TA & Trizone Asst

Miss Susan Browning

Teaching Assistant, KS2

Mrs Annette Farmer

Teaching Assistant KS1 & MSA

Mrs Sarah Hughes

Senior Teaching Assistant – PE & Sport

Mrs Katharine Keating

Teaching Assistant KS1  & MSA

Mrs Stacey Keating

Teaching Assistant KS2

Miss Lisa MacDonald

Teaching Assistant KS1

Mrs Laura McBride

Teaching Assistant KS2

Mrs Diane Piper

Teaching Assistant/Forest School & MSA

Mrs. Miriam Randoll

Teaching Assistant KS1

Mrs. Wendy Tarr

Teaching Assistant KS1 & First Aider

   

Mrs. Phillipa Ash –Smith

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Asst

Miss Emma Cockram

Midday Supervisory Asst

Mrs. Kerrie Delahay

Midday Supervisory Asst

Mrs. Karen Moore

Midday Supervisory Asst

Mrs. Lorna Mullett

Lead Midday Supervisor, TA & Trizone Asst

Miss Joanne Stephens

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Lead

Miss Kerry Thompson

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Asst

Ms. Carryl Watson

Midday Supervisory Asst

   

Mr. James Quantick

Caretaker & Cleaner

Ms. Carol Gee

School Cleaner & Midday Supervisory Asst

Mrs. Teresa Siejka

School Cleaner

Mrs. Ewa Szczupak

School Cleaner

Mrs. Iwona Kaplon

School Cleaner

   

Ms Chloe Mountford

Nursery Teacher

Miss Gemma Brown

Nursery Lead Practitioner

Mrs Niki Evans

Nursery Finance Asst

Miss Nikki Bailey

Nursery Asst

Mrs Nina Engleby

Nursery Asst

Mrs Miriam Hawkins

Nursery Asst

Mrs Emma Taylor

Nursery Asst

Mrs Samantha Rees

Apprentice Nursery Asst