Who's Who

 

Staff List

Mr Jeremy Handscomb

Head of School

Mr Steve Morton

Assistant Head & Forest School Lead

Mrs Emmie Hartley-Criddle

Special Needs Co-ordinator, Senior Leadership Team & Y6

Mr Aaron Saturley

Y6

Mrs Laura Anderson Y6

Mrs Kate Caldecott

Y4/5

Miss Emily Oaten

Y4/5

Mrs Hannah Czeres

Y4/5

Mrs Sarah Frost

Y3

Mrs Hayley Hine

Y3

Mr Joe Porter

Y2

Mrs Meg Penny

Y2

Mrs Rachel Cottrell

Y1

Miss Maria Coombes

Y1

Mrs Verity Saunders

Reception

Ms Chloe Mountford

Nursery teacher

 

Mrs Sue Wheeler

School Business Manager

Mrs Sharon Causley

Office Administration

Mrs Jane Mullins

Office Administration

 

 

Mrs Vanessa Dower

Special Needs Manager

Mrs Jo Bailey Forest School 
Mrs Anna Arnold Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs Stacey King Teaching Assistant and ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)
Mrs Sarah Hughes Sports and PE Lead

Mrs Nicola Bennett

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Bradley

Learning Support Assistant & Trizone 

Mrs Sharon  Causley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Hannah Caird

Learning Support Assistant & Nurture

Mrs Sylvia Duggan

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Tom Bennett Learning Support Assistant & Trizone
Ms Jo Stephens Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Wendy McGregor

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen O’Sullivan

Learning Support Assistant & Trizone

Mrs Lorna Mullet

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debra Webber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Allum

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katharine Keating

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa MacDonald

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura McBride

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diane Piper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miriam Randoll

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Tarr

Teaching Assistant

   
Mrs Kerry Marsh Midday Supervisory Lead & Trizone Lead

Mrs Phillipa Ash –Smith

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone

Miss Emma Cockram

Midday Supervisory Asst

Mrs Kerrie Delahay

Midday Supervisory Asst

Ms Carryl Watson

Midday Supervisory Asst

Ms Carol Gee Midday Supervisory Asst & Cleaner
   

Mr James Quantick

Caretaker & Cleaner

Mrs Teresa Siejka

School Cleaner

Mrs Ewa Szczupak

School Cleaner

Mrs Iwona Kaplon

School Cleaner

   

Miss Gemma Brown

Nursery Lead Practitioner

Miss Nikki Bailey

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Miriam Hawkins

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Emma Taylor

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Yvonne Grabham Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Emma Hall

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Gabby Masca

Nursery Assistant